Average Sanmina-SCI Corporation Salary

$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$248k
Stock Plan Administrator
Estimated
$72k - $118k
Director, Supply Chain Management
Estimated
$81k - $167k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$66k - $105k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Vice President (VP), Engineering
Estimated
$141k - $248k
Test Engineering Manager
Estimated
$68k - $132k
Technical Writer
Estimated
$31k - $57k
$37k - $77k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sanmina-SCI Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Sanmina-SCI Corporation with similar employers
2.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 105 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.6%
Salary:
$52k - $145k
Female
31.4%
Salary:
$44k - $100k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 47 responses

Popular Degrees for Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Sanmina-SCI Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 122 survey responses.
Late Career
36.1%
Experienced
23.8%
Early Career
20.5%
Mid Career
15.6%
Entry Level
4.1%

About this Company

Address: 2700 N FIRST ST San Jose, California 95134
Year Established: 1980
Industries: Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 45,610
Also known as: Sanmina Corp, Sanmina-SCI, Sanmina-Sci, Inc.
How much does Sanmina-SCI Corporation pay?
Sanmina-SCI Corporation pays its employees an average of $81,257 a year. Salaries at Sanmina-SCI Corporation range from an average of $48,710 to $136,928 a year. Sanmina-SCI Corporation employees with the job title Manufacturing Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $69,146, while employees with the title Manufacturing Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $69,146.