Average Salary for Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Great Company. Smart People.
Senior Software Engineer in Huntsville:
Pros: The people I work with are great and the company has been very good to me.
Good company to work for with some flaws.
Senior Systems Engineer (Computer Networking / IT) in Tampa, Florida:
Pros: I'm often challenged in my job, but not overwhelmed.
Cons: Lack of annual pay increases and never money available for continuing education or certifications/training.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About SAIC

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Service Industry, Security, Software, Information Technology
Founded on: June 1st, 1969
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: SAIC Gemini, SAIC (Science Applications International Corporation)
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
27.1%
Mid Career
19.6%
Late Career
20.5%
Experienced
28.5%
This data is based on 639 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Male
74.1%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $146k
Female
25.3%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $130k
This data is based on 521 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Pay ranges for employees at Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) by degree.

Popular Locations for Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Companies in the same industry as Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC), ranked by salary.

Compare Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5