Average Hourly Rate for Science Systems and Applications, Inc. Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Science Systems and Applications, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Science Systems and Applications, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Science Systems and Applications, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Manager Communication
3.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Science Systems and Applications, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About SAIC

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Service Industry, Security, Software, Information Technology
Founded on: June 1st, 1969
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: SAIC Gemini, SAIC (Science Applications International Corporation)
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Science Systems and Applications, Inc.

Science Systems and Applications, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Science Systems and Applications, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.