Average Salary for ServiceMax Employees

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ServiceMax Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ServiceMax

How much does ServiceMax pay?

Are ServiceMax employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for ServiceMax is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at ServiceMax?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ServiceMax is currently $195k / year

ServiceMax Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
This is the job for me.
Senior Product Manager in Saint ives, Cambridgeshire:
Pros: The variation of tasks, the ownership of something and thinking about how to make it better
Cons: Roadmap Presentations
Delight customers with well crafted products.
Senior Product Manager in Bengaluru, Karnataka:
Pros: Lateral growth opportunities, interesting projects
Cons: Low pay, very long hours
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at ServiceMax

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About ServiceMax

Address: Pleasanton, California
Industries: Management Information Systems, SaaS, Cloud Computing, Software, Field Support, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Maxplore Technologies, ServiceMax
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.1%
Mid Career
36.8%
Late Career
21.1%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ServiceMax

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $184k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $81k - $130k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at ServiceMax

Pay ranges for employees at ServiceMax by degree.

Popular Locations for ServiceMax

ServiceMax Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ServiceMax

Companies in the same industry as ServiceMax, ranked by salary.