Average Hourly Rate for Skillsoft Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Skillsoft Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Skillsoft Corporation

How much does Skillsoft Corporation pay?

Are Skillsoft Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Skillsoft Corporation is 2.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Skillsoft Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Skillsoft Corporation is currently $NaN / hour

Skillsoft Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.9
Typical large company culture.
Software Engineering Manager in Nashua, New Hampshire:
Pros: The technology is interesting. The product has a firm customer base on which to drive future development.
Cons: Employee morale is depressed due to uncertainty about the company growth plan. The staff work hard to deliver a product as defined by the business stakeholders, yet the company direction seems to be stuck without progressing to greater revenue from new business not from customer retention up-sale.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Skillsoft Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About SkillSoft

Address: Nashua, New Hampshire
Industries: Internet, Software
Founded on: August 8th, 1997
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Headlight.com, Headlight
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Skillsoft Corporation

Skillsoft Corporation Job Listings

Search