Average Hourly Rate for Spotify Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Spotify Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Spotify Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Spotify? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Spotify

Address: Stockholm, Stockholms Lan
Industries: Music Streaming, Cloud Computing, Video Streaming, Music
Founded on: July 14th, 2006
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Spotify AB
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Popular Locations for Spotify

Spotify Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Spotify, ranked by hourly rate.