Average Hourly Rate for St. Agnes Hospital Employees

$26.69
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

St. Agnes Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

St. Agnes Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
Very educational.
Surgery Scheduler in Fresno, California:
Pros: interaction with patient's
Cons: work overload
Read More Reviews

About Saint Agnes Healthcare

Address: Baltimore, Maryland
Industries: Health Care, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1862
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: St Agnes Healthcare
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.7%
Early Career
35.1%
Mid Career
18.9%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
25.7%
This data is based on 74 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for St. Agnes Hospital

Female
87.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $51
Male
8.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $25
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for St. Agnes Hospital

St. Agnes Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to St. Agnes Hospital

Companies in the same industry as St. Agnes Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare St. Agnes Hospital to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at St. Agnes Hospital with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender