Average Salary for St. Paul's Travelers Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

St. Paul's Travelers Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

St. Paul's Travelers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Great.
Underwriter in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Technical & contains a human element. I love the technical aspect of underwriting as well as the marketing & building relationships aspect.
Account Executive in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Flexible work schedule, learning opportunities, and building relationships
Cons: Bonus structure
Read More Reviews

About Travelers Insurance

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Auto Insurance, Property Insurance, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1853
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Travelers Property Casualty Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.2%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
25.6%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 168 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for St. Paul's Travelers

Female
56.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $124k
Male
44.0%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $128k
This data is based on 150 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at St. Paul's Travelers

Pay ranges for employees at St. Paul's Travelers by degree.

Popular Locations for St. Paul's Travelers

St. Paul's Travelers Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to St. Paul's Travelers

Companies in the same industry as St. Paul's Travelers, ranked by salary.

Compare St. Paul's Travelers to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at St. Paul's Travelers with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender