Average State Farm Insurance Company Salary

$45k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$20k
$98k
Average: $29,950
$21k - $47k
Average: $33,426
$22k - $59k
$20k - $43k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $28,354
$20k - $44k
$44k - $90k
Average: $37,900
$27k - $54k
Average: $72,662
$56k - $98k

State Farm Insurance Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at State Farm Insurance Company with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,465 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
$24k - $74k
Male
41.7%
Salary:
$26k - $108k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 993 responses

Popular Degrees for State Farm Insurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at State Farm Insurance Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,844 survey responses.
Entry Level
8.1%
Early Career
37.4%
Mid Career
18.5%
Experienced
21.0%
Late Career
14.9%

About this Company

Address: Bloomington, Illinois
Year Established: 1922
Also known as: State Farm Insurance Companies
How much does State Farm Insurance Company pay?
State Farm Insurance Company pays its employees an average of $45,051 a year. Salaries at State Farm Insurance Company range from an average of $24,025 to $88,497 a year. State Farm Insurance Company employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $180,877, while employees with the title Client Support Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $24,847.