Average Liberty Mutual Insurance Group Salary

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$110k
Average: $53,480
$41k - $70k
Average: $78,509
$59k - $109k
$44k - $78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $73,721
$53k - $110k
Average: $72,624
$57k - $90k
$49k - $82k

Liberty Mutual Insurance Group Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Liberty Mutual Insurance Group with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 751 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.3%
Salary:
$44k - $119k
Female
47.7%
Salary:
$41k - $112k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 287 responses

Popular Degrees for Liberty Mutual Insurance Group

Pay ranges for employees at Liberty Mutual Insurance Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 946 survey responses.
Entry Level
11.0%
Early Career
38.7%
Mid Career
21.6%
Experienced
19.2%
Late Career
9.5%

About this Company

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Year Established: 1912
Number of Employees: 45,000
Also known as: Liberty Mutual, Liberty Mutual Group, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
How much does Liberty Mutual Insurance Group pay?
Liberty Mutual Insurance Group pays its employees an average of $70,445 a year. Salaries at Liberty Mutual Insurance Group range from an average of $41,621 to $115,572 a year. Liberty Mutual Insurance Group employees with the job title Chief Medical Officer (CMO) make the most with an average annual salary of $313,395, while employees with the title Call Center Representative make the least with an average annual salary of $30,378.