Average State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo Salary

$57k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$116k
Average: $44,343
$34k - $58k
$31k - $63k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$48k - $87k
$39k - $76k
$61k - $105k
Calculated
Estimated

State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
$29k - $73k
Male
50%
Salary:
$42k - $114k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo

Pay ranges for employees at State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 36 survey responses.
Early Career
38.9%
Experienced
25.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Mid Career
11.1%

About this Company

Address: Buffalo, New York
Year Established: 1846
Also known as: Suny At Buffalo, Suny Buffalo
How much does State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo pay?
State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo pays its employees an average of $57,477 a year. Salaries at State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo range from an average of $34,587 to $91,227 a year. State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo employees with the job title Director, Marketing and Communications make the most with an average annual salary of $107,615, while employees with the title Graduate Research Assistant (GRA) make the least with an average annual salary of $23,950.

Popular Locations for State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo