Average Salary for University of Toledo Employees

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Toledo Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Toledo

How much does University of Toledo pay?

Are University of Toledo employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Toledo is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Toledo?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Toledo is currently $87k / year

University of Toledo Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
It gives me confidence and a sense of pride.
Groundskeeper in Petersburg, Michigan:
Pros: Working outside, being independent, having my boss and random strangers appreciate my work that I do.
Cons: Pay is good, but could always be better of course
Read More Reviews

About University of Toledo

Address: Toledo, Ohio
Industries: Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1872
Also known as: Medical College of Ohio
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.6%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
25.9%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Toledo

Female
73.7%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $71k
Male
26.3%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $77k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Toledo

Pay ranges for employees at University of Toledo by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Toledo

University of Toledo Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Toledo

Companies in the same industry as University of Toledo, ranked by salary.