Average State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill Salary

$52k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$135k
Average: $48,089
$37k - $62k
$37k - $67k
Average: $41,386
$30k - $58k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$38k - $69k
$45k - $80k
$33k - $135k
Average: $45,531
$37k - $56k
Calculated
Estimated

State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90.9%
Salary:
$39k - $67k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill

Pay ranges for employees at State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%
Late Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: State Route 7 Cobleskill, New York 12043
Year Established: 1916
Also known as: Suny Cobleskill
How much does State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill pay?
State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill pays its employees an average of $52,423 a year. Salaries at State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill range from an average of $40,009 to $68,688 a year. State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill employees with the job title Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education make the most with an average annual salary of $81,572, while employees with the title Athletic Trainer make the least with an average annual salary of $41,386.

Popular Locations for State University of New York (SUNY) at Cobleskill