Average Salary for SunRun Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SunRun Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About SunRun

How much does SunRun pay?

Are SunRun employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for SunRun is 3.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at SunRun?

The highest reported salary for an employee at SunRun is currently $131k / year

SunRun Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.9
Long hours poor work life balance.
Electrician in Farmingdale, New York:
Pros: Pay
Cons: Not enough employees for installations, long hours
Field Service Technician in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: I’m always busy and my skills are tested in this position.
Cons: Not having full control of my schedule anymore.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at SunRun

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Sunrun

Address: 595 Market St., 29th Floor San Francisco, California 94105
Industries: Battery, Clean Energy, Energy, Renewable Energy, Solar
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Also known as: Sun Run Generation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
39.6%
Late Career
9.4%
Experienced
17.0%
This data is based on 53 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SunRun

Male
60.5%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $123k
Female
39.5%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $128k
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for SunRun

SunRun Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SunRun

Companies in the same industry as SunRun, ranked by salary.