Average Hourly Rate for SunTrust Banks Inc. Employees

$17.58
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SunTrust Banks Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

SunTrust Banks Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Hard to grow.
Senior Personal Banker in Fairfax:
Pros: Excellent partnerships developed.
Cons: Not many training opportunities available to programs to grow in the company.
Invisible - working behind the scenes.
Administrative Assistant in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Potential for growth if you know the right people
Cons: What is said and what is done can be two entirely different things
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About SunTrust Banks Inc.

Industries: National Commercial Banks
Year Established: 1811
Also known as: suntrust bank, Suntrust Banks Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.3%
Early Career
43.9%
Mid Career
19.5%
Late Career
9.8%
Experienced
19.5%
This data is based on 82 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $24
Male
31.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $25
This data is based on 66 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for SunTrust Banks Inc.

SunTrust Banks Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as SunTrust Banks Inc., ranked by hourly rate.