Average Salary for SunTrust Banks Inc. Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SunTrust Banks Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

SunTrust Banks Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.3
Hard to grow.
Senior Personal Banker in Fairfax:
Pros: Excellent partnerships developed.
Cons: Not many training opportunities available to programs to grow in the company.
Invisible - working behind the scenes.
Administrative Assistant in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Potential for growth if you know the right people
Cons: What is said and what is done can be two entirely different things
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at SunTrust Banks Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About SunTrust Banks Inc.

Industries: National Commercial Banks
Year Established: 1811
Also known as: suntrust bank, Suntrust Banks Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
0.9%
Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
16.9%
Experienced
34.7%
This data is based on 225 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SunTrust Banks Inc.

Female
53.0%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $116k
Male
47.0%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $141k
This data is based on 183 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at SunTrust Banks Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at SunTrust Banks Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for SunTrust Banks Inc.

SunTrust Banks Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SunTrust Banks Inc.

Companies in the same industry as SunTrust Banks Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare SunTrust Banks Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at SunTrust Banks Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender