Average Hourly Rate for Surgery Partners Employees

$25.39
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Surgery Partners Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Surgery Partners Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.0
Consistent and Tedious.
Certified Pharmacy Technician (CPHT) in Sarasota, Florida:
Pros: Freedom to approach my responsibilities how I see most effective.
Cons: It is tedious.
Good company to work for.
Accounting Manager in Nashville, Tennessee:
Pros: Great environment to work in. There is good growth opportunity and some freedom on how you complete your work.
Cons: Some people in the organization are resistant to change. Though, this is slowly changing as upper management is pushing for improvement and innovation.
Read More Reviews

About Surgery Partners

Address: Cleveland, Tennessee
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Hospital
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: NOVAMED EYE SURGERY CENTER OF NEW ALBANY LLC, NovaMed Surgery Ce
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
28.2%
Late Career
17.9%
Experienced
30.8%
This data is based on 39 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Surgery Partners

Female
91.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $47
Male
8.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Surgery Partners

Surgery Partners Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Surgery Partners

Companies in the same industry as Surgery Partners, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Surgery Partners to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Surgery Partners with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender