Average Hourly Rate for Swire Coca Cola Employees

$16.66
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$36
Pricing Coordinator
Estimated
$12 - $19
Packaging or Filling Machine Operator / Tender
Estimated
$12 - $23
Order Filler
Estimated
$10 - $19
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Office Administrator
Estimated
$11 - $22
Accounts Receivable Analyst
Estimated
$12 - $18
Maintenance Technician
Estimated
$18 - $36
Machinery Maintenance Mechanic
Estimated
$16 - $31
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Swire Coca Cola Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Swire Coca Cola with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.8%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $24
Female
12.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 64 survey responses.
Early Career
43.8%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
20.3%
Late Career
7.8%
Entry Level
3.1%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 1816
Industries: Employment, Recruiting, Training
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: John Swire & Sons
How much does SWIRE pay?
Swire Coca Cola pays its employees an average of $16.66 an hour. Hourly pay at Swire Coca Cola ranges from an average of $11.89 to $24.90 an hour. Swire Coca Cola employees with the job title Merchandiser make the most with an average hourly rate of $14.30, while employees with the title Merchandiser make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.30.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by