Average Systemax Inc. Salary

$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$209k
$105k - $209k
Average: $65,064
$43k - $98k
$118k - $194k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$59k - $108k
Average: $67,768
$50k - $92k
Average: $46,248
$36k - $59k
Calculated
Estimated

Systemax Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
18.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Systemax Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Systemax Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
5-9 years
40.0%
10-19 years
26.7%
20 years or more
20.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1995
Industries: Computer hardware, Electronic Shopping and Mail-Order Houses
Also known as: circuit city, Circuit City Inc., Circuit City Stores, Inc, Circuit City Stores, Inc., Systemax
How much does Systemax Inc. pay?
Systemax Inc. pays its employees an average of $81,409 a year. Salaries at Systemax Inc. range from an average of $50,151 to $132,150 a year. Systemax Inc. employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of $153,566, while employees with the title Legal Secretary make the least with an average annual salary of $46,248.

Popular Locations for Systemax Inc.