Average Salary for TASC Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

TASC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About TASC

How much does TASC pay?

Are TASC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for TASC is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at TASC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at TASC is currently $122k / year

TASC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at TASC? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at TASC

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About TASC

Address: Chantilly, Virginia
Industries: Security, National Security, Software, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: The Analytic Sciences Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
27.8%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for TASC

Female
61.1%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $132k
Male
38.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $82k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at TASC

Pay ranges for employees at TASC by degree.

Popular Locations for TASC

TASC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to TASC

Companies in the same industry as TASC, ranked by salary.