Average Hourly Rate for Takeda Employees

$23.03
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Takeda Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Takeda Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.4
Plenty of opportunities.
Quality Assurance (QA) Technician in Round Lake, Illinois:
Pros: Overall freedom in the position
Cons: Home life/ work life balance
Rewarding career with flexibility.
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT) in Thousand Oaks, California:
Pros: They are an optimistic and forward thinking company. They put the customer (patients with medical conditions) first. The company actions are in alignment with their values and mission.
Cons: Main US office is located in Boston, MA area, which doesn’t appeal to me as a place I want to live. If they close the So California offices, I will likely be out of a job.
Read More Reviews

About Takeda Pharmaceutical

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
54.5%
Late Career
27.3%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
72.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $29
Female
27.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Takeda

Takeda Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Takeda, ranked by hourly rate.