Average Salary for Takeda Employees

$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$176k
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
$94k - $166k
Accounts Payable Specialist
Estimated
$34k - $54k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$104k - $176k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Senior Financial Analyst
Estimated
$72k - $106k
Senior Data Analyst
Estimated
$76k - $121k
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
$65k - $121k
Sales Representative, Pharmaceuticals
Estimated
$66k - $131k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Takeda Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.9%
Salary:
$57k - $157k
Male
38.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Takeda

Pay ranges for employees at Takeda by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Early Career
32.3%
Mid Career
29.0%
Experienced
25.8%
Late Career
12.9%

About this Company

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by