Average Hourly Rate for Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Employees

$27.30
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
4.0
Pleasant.
Accounts Payable Manager in Exton, Pennsylvania:
Pros: people
Cons: Communication and tranparency
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay

About Takeda Pharmaceutical

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
76.9%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
77.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $25 - $37
Female
22.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.