Average Salary for Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Employees

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
4.0
Pleasant.
Accounts Payable Manager in Exton, Pennsylvania:
Pros: people
Cons: Communication and tranparency
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay

About Takeda Pharmaceutical

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.2%
Mid Career
17.4%
Late Career
17.4%
Experienced
42.0%
This data is based on 69 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Male
58.9%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $176k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $147k
This data is based on 56 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6