Average Salary for Teamhealth, Inc. Employees

$98k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Teamhealth, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Teamhealth, Inc.

How much does Teamhealth, Inc. pay?

Are Teamhealth, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Teamhealth, Inc. is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Teamhealth, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Teamhealth, Inc. is currently $177k / year

Teamhealth, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.9
Solutions Architect in Knoxville:
Read More Reviews

About TeamHealth Holdings

Address: Knoxville, Tennessee
Industries: Health Care, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Team Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.5%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
22.5%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 40 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Teamhealth, Inc.

Female
59.3%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $117k
Male
40.7%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $255k
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Teamhealth, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Teamhealth, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Teamhealth, Inc.

Teamhealth, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Teamhealth, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Teamhealth, Inc., ranked by salary.