Average Hourly Rate for Tenaris Employees

$23.36
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tenaris Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Tenaris Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.4
Global Vision, World Wide Service Operation.
Information Technology (IT) Director in Buenos Aires:
Pros: the challenge, big company with international Scope
Cons: bureaucracy
Colloborative.
Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Manager in Lagos:
Pros: Provides opportunity to interact with other job functions
Cons: Performance evaluation not very transparent
Read More Reviews

About Tenaris

Address: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Maverick Tube Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $27
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Tenaris

Tenaris Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Tenaris, ranked by hourly rate.