Average Salary for Tenaris Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tenaris Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tenaris

How much does Tenaris pay?

Are Tenaris employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tenaris is 2.57. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tenaris?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tenaris is currently $117k / year

Tenaris Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Global Vision, World Wide Service Operation.
Information Technology (IT) Director in Buenos Aires:
Pros: the challenge, big company with international Scope
Cons: bureaucracy
Colloborative.
Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Manager in Lagos:
Pros: Provides opportunity to interact with other job functions
Cons: Performance evaluation not very transparent
Read More Reviews

About Tenaris

Address: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Maverick Tube Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tenaris

Male
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $123k
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Tenaris

Pay ranges for employees at Tenaris by degree.

Popular Locations for Tenaris

Tenaris Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tenaris

Companies in the same industry as Tenaris, ranked by salary.