Average Salary for Texas Capital Bank Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Texas Capital Bank Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Texas Capital Bank

How much does Texas Capital Bank pay?

Are Texas Capital Bank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Texas Capital Bank is 1.83. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Texas Capital Bank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Texas Capital Bank is currently $127k / year

Texas Capital Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
3.7
No culture.
Commercial Credit Analyst in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Flexible schedule
Cons: Culture is lost. Used to be a great environment, however, there is zero structure to the organization. The credit department is built around a training program that spits out underprepared college graduates.
Constant Learning.
Credit Analyst in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Opportunities for development in a continuously changing workplace.
Cons: Management is not in tune with the average worker.
Read More Reviews

About Texas Capital Bank

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Texas Capital Bancshares
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
34.6%
Mid Career
15.4%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
26.9%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Texas Capital Bank

Male
68.2%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $125k
Female
31.8%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $96k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Texas Capital Bank

Pay ranges for employees at Texas Capital Bank by degree.

Popular Locations for Texas Capital Bank

Texas Capital Bank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Texas Capital Bank

Companies in the same industry as Texas Capital Bank, ranked by salary.