Average Hourly Rate for The Firm Employees

$18.89
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Firm Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About The Firm

How much does The Firm pay?

Are The Firm employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for The Firm is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at The Firm?

The highest reported salary for an employee at The Firm is currently $28.59 / hour

The Firm Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Manager Communication
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at The Firm? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About The Firm

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Industries: Digital Media, Social Media, Social Network
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: The Firm PC, Preston P. Rezaee Esq.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
18.2%
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
18.2%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Firm

Female
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $24
Male
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for The Firm

The Firm Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Firm

Companies in the same industry as The Firm, ranked by hourly rate.