Average The Results Companies Salary

$49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$21k
$189k
$37k - $64k
$31k - $62k
$29k - $78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $129,261
$87k - $189k
$21k - $39k

The Results Companies Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.2%
Salary:
$28k - $67k
Male
31.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for The Results Companies

Pay ranges for employees at The Results Companies by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
44.0%
Mid Career
32.0%
Experienced
16.0%
Late Career
8.0%

About this Company

Address: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Industries: Outsourcing, Commercial, Customer Service
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TLK Group
How much does The Results Companies pay?
The Results Companies pays its employees an average of $48,776 a year. Salaries at The Results Companies range from an average of $29,527 to $82,372 a year. The Results Companies employees with the job title Director of Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $129,261, while employees with the title Customer Service Trainer, Call Center make the least with an average annual salary of $28,534.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by