Average The Walt Disney Company Salary

$81k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$155k
Average: $78,936
$66k - $92k
Average: $99,453
$69k - $143k
Average: $123,991
$93k - $155k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $59,450
$43k - $80k
Average: $71,605
$45k - $114k
Average: $78,190
$50k - $121k
Average: $58,385
$43k - $81k

The Walt Disney Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at The Walt Disney Company with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 753 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.7%
Salary:
$52k - $142k
Female
47.2%
Salary:
$45k - $123k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 401 responses

Popular Degrees for The Walt Disney Company

Pay ranges for employees at The Walt Disney Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 968 survey responses.
Experienced
30.0%
Early Career
29.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
13.9%
Entry Level
1.3%

About this Company

Address: 550 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, California 91521
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Entertainment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Media
Number of Employees: 137,000
Also known as: Walt Disney World Co., Walt Disney Co, Walt Disney Co., Walt Disney Company
How much does The Walt Disney Company pay?
The Walt Disney Company pays its employees an average of $81,025 a year. Salaries at The Walt Disney Company range from an average of $47,709 to $136,720 a year. The Walt Disney Company employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Creative Services make the most with an average annual salary of $192,636, while employees with the title Marketing Intern make the least with an average annual salary of $26,012.