Average Salary for NBCUniversal Media LLC. Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

NBCUniversal Media LLC. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About NBCUniversal Media LLC.

How much does NBCUniversal Media LLC. pay?

NBCUniversal Media LLC. pays its employees an average of $89,327 a year. Salaries at NBCUniversal Media LLC. range from an average of $55,067 to $149,000 a year. NBCUniversal Media LLC. employees with the job title Senior Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $95,535, while employees with the title Marketing Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $45,457.

Are NBCUniversal Media LLC. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for NBCUniversal Media LLC. is 2.53. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at NBCUniversal Media LLC.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at NBCUniversal Media LLC. is currently $149k / year

NBCUniversal Media LLC. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Product Manager, Software:
Proud working for a great company.
Marketing Manager in Miami, Florida:
Pros: The content is exciting and the work environment is great
Cons: The low pay, the long commute and how difficult is to grow professionally
Read More Reviews

About NBCUniversal Media LLC.

Address: GE Building 30 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA New York City, New York 10112
Industries: Motion Picture and Video Production, Media
Year Established: 2004
Also known as: NBC / Universal, NBC Universal, NBC Universal, Inc.

Years of Experience

Entry Level
0.6%
Early Career
32.9%
Mid Career
37.0%
Late Career
6.6%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 319 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for NBCUniversal Media LLC.

Female
61.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $132k
Male
38.6%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $162k
This data is based on 267 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at NBCUniversal Media LLC.

Pay ranges for employees at NBCUniversal Media LLC. by degree.

Popular Locations for NBCUniversal Media LLC.

NBCUniversal Media LLC. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to NBCUniversal Media LLC.

Companies in the same industry as NBCUniversal Media LLC., ranked by salary.

Compare NBCUniversal Media LLC. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at NBCUniversal Media LLC. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender