Average Salary for The Wonderful Company LLC Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Wonderful Company LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About The Wonderful Company LLC

How much does The Wonderful Company LLC pay?

Are The Wonderful Company LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for The Wonderful Company LLC is 2.42. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at The Wonderful Company LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at The Wonderful Company LLC is currently $135k / year

The Wonderful Company LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
Positive experience overall.
Director of Strategic Planning in Cornelius, North Carolina:
Pros: entrepreneurial spirit of company
Cons: Always stretched thin. Try to do too much without investing in the people to accomplish.
Read More Reviews

About The Wonderful Company

Address: Los Angeles, California
Industries: Food and Beverage, Agriculture
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Roll Global
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.9%
Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
20.8%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
20.8%
This data is based on 72 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Wonderful Company LLC

Female
55.7%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $123k
Male
42.6%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $120k
This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at The Wonderful Company LLC

Pay ranges for employees at The Wonderful Company LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for The Wonderful Company LLC

The Wonderful Company LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Wonderful Company LLC

Companies in the same industry as The Wonderful Company LLC, ranked by salary.