Average Salary for Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

How much does Thomas Jefferson University Hospital pay?

Are Thomas Jefferson University Hospital employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Thomas Jefferson University Hospital is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital is currently $132k / year

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
Methodist is the best.
Registered Nurse (RN) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The people and staff are like family.
Cons: Politics
Stable, growing employer.
Sr. Instructional Designer (Training & Development) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: - Challenging, rewarding work - Willing to take risks - Talented colleagues - Easy commute
Cons: - Internal politics are tiresome & unnecessary - Rapid growth means a frenetic pace - Executive leadership should consider coaching
Read More Reviews

About Thomas Jefferson University

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Non Profit, Medical, Universities, Training, E-Learning, Continuing Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1824
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Jefferson, TJU, Thomas Jefferson, Philadelphia University, Philadelphia University + Thomas Jefferson University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.6%
Early Career
24.1%
Mid Career
31.5%
Late Career
14.8%
Experienced
24.1%
This data is based on 54 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Female
58.5%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $110k
Male
41.5%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $147k
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Pay ranges for employees at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital by degree.

Popular Locations for Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Companies in the same industry as Thomas Jefferson University Hospital, ranked by salary.

Compare Thomas Jefferson University Hospital to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.2