Average Hourly Rate for Time Inc. Employees

$17.37
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Time Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Time Inc.

How much does Time Inc. pay?

Are Time Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Time Inc. is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Time Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Time Inc. is currently $34.58 / hour

Time Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
2.6
Fair Pay
1.7
Learning and Development
2.7
Hard but rewarding work.
Reporter in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: very smart and dedicated colleagues and opportunities for advancement
Cons: high stakes deadlines and secretiveness
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Time Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Long-term Disability Insurance

About Time Inc.

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Publishing, News
Founded on: January 1st, 1922
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: time, timeinc, ipc media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Late Career
21.4%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Time Inc.

Female
58.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $21
Male
41.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $36
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Time Inc.

Time Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Time Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Time Inc., ranked by hourly rate.