Average Salary for Time Inc. Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Time Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Time Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
2.6
Fair Pay
1.7
Learning and Development
2.7
Hard but rewarding work.
Reporter in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: very smart and dedicated colleagues and opportunities for advancement
Cons: high stakes deadlines and secretiveness
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Time Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Long-term Disability Insurance

About Time Inc.

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Publishing, News
Founded on: January 1st, 1922
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: time, timeinc, ipc media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
48.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
8.0%
Experienced
24.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Time Inc.

Female
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $114k
Male
30.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $84k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Time Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Time Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Time Inc.

Time Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Time Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Time Inc., ranked by salary.