Average Salary for Timet Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Timet Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Timet

How much does Timet pay?

Are Timet employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Timet is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Timet?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Timet is currently $107k / year

Timet Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.4
Learning and Development
4.0
Manager Communication
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Timet? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Timet

Address: Cleveland, Ohio
Industries: Transportation, 3D Printing, Automotive, Manufacturing, Virtual Reality
Founded on: January 1st, 1950
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Titanium Metals Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
43.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Timet

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $92k
Female
35.7%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $98k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Timet

Pay ranges for employees at Timet by degree.

Popular Locations for Timet

Timet Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Timet

Companies in the same industry as Timet, ranked by salary.