Average Salary for FedEx Office Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FedEx Office Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About FedEx Office

How much does FedEx Office pay?

FedEx Office pays its employees an average of $75,536 a year. Salaries at FedEx Office range from an average of $48,751 to $116,296 a year. FedEx Office employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $60,421, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $60,421.

Are FedEx Office employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for FedEx Office is 2.63. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at FedEx Office?

The highest reported salary for an employee at FedEx Office is currently $116k / year

FedEx Office Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
There are many different parts to this position Shipping printing large client interaction.
Operations Manager in Marco Island, Florida:
Pros: fast paced environment. constant change
Cons: slow days
No advancement opportunities for women.
Sales Consultant in Northridge, California:
Pros: The paycheck
Cons: Management is various locations are openly sexist, homophobic and make empty promises of advancement.
Read More Reviews

About FedEx Office

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Industries: Air Courier Services
Year Established: 1971
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex Kinkos, fedex kinkos, FedEx/ Kinko's, Kinkos, Kinko's Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
17.6%
Mid Career
37.3%
Late Career
13.7%
Experienced
27.5%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for FedEx Office

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $99k
Male
47.7%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $126k
This data is based on 44 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at FedEx Office

Pay ranges for employees at FedEx Office by degree.

Popular Locations for FedEx Office

FedEx Office Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to FedEx Office

Companies in the same industry as FedEx Office, ranked by salary.