Average Hourly Rate for Tokyo Electron Employees

$27.42
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tokyo Electron Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Tokyo Electron Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Tokyo Electron? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Tokyo Electron

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Manufacturing, Test and Measurement
Founded on: November 1st, 1963
Also known as: TEL, Tokyo Electron Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.4%
Early Career
42.3%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
11.5%
Experienced
7.7%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $38
Female
12.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Tokyo Electron

Tokyo Electron Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Tokyo Electron, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Tokyo Electron with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender