Average Salary for Tokyo Electron Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tokyo Electron Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tokyo Electron

How much does Tokyo Electron pay?

Are Tokyo Electron employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tokyo Electron is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tokyo Electron?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tokyo Electron is currently $125k / year

Tokyo Electron Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Tokyo Electron? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Tokyo Electron

Address: Akasaka Biz Tower 3-1 Akasaka 5-chome, Minato-ku Tokyo, Tokyo 107-6325
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Manufacturing, Test and Measurement
Founded on: November 1st, 1963
Also known as: TEL, Tokyo Electron Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
21.4%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
21.4%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tokyo Electron

Male
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $96k
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Tokyo Electron

Pay ranges for employees at Tokyo Electron by degree.

Popular Locations for Tokyo Electron

Tokyo Electron Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tokyo Electron

Companies in the same industry as Tokyo Electron, ranked by salary.