Average Hourly Rate for Towers Watson Employees

$25.94
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Towers Watson Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Towers Watson Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.4
Good Stepping Stone.
Benefits Analyst in Denver:
Pros: The work environment is casual and flexible. People in the office are great. Office is downtown.
Cons: The management is disorganized, lower level employees feel expendable and not valued. Pay is low compared to competitors. Work is stressful for level of pay.
Read More Reviews

About Towers Watson

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Consulting, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1934
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Towers Perrin
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
20.0%
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $32
Female
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Towers Watson

Towers Watson Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Towers Watson, ranked by hourly rate.