Average Hourly Rate for LexisNexis Employees

$26.05
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LexisNexis Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About LexisNexis

How much does LexisNexis pay?

Are LexisNexis employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for LexisNexis is 2.42. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at LexisNexis?

The highest reported salary for an employee at LexisNexis is currently $42.76 / hour

LexisNexis Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
Senior Software Engineer:
Very busy.
Pricing Analyst in Dayton, Ohio:
Pros: Helping fix processes that need improvement
Cons: Poor leadership
Read More Reviews

About LexisNexis

Address: Albany, New York
Industries: Risk Management, Accounting, Legal, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Simplexis.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for LexisNexis

Female
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for LexisNexis

LexisNexis Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to LexisNexis

Companies in the same industry as LexisNexis, ranked by hourly rate.