Average Salary for Transamerica Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Transamerica Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Transamerica

How much does Transamerica pay?

Are Transamerica employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Transamerica is 2.31. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Transamerica?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Transamerica is currently $119k / year

Transamerica Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.5
Internal Wholesaler.
Internal Wholesaler in Denver, Colorado:
Pros: Location being Downtown Denver & Pay is decent
Cons: Micormanagement, few opportunity for advancement
Great place to work.
Intelligence Analyst in Cedar Rapids, Iowa:
Pros: Ability for a flexible work schedule and opportunities for travel.
Cons: Not knowing who to work with for assistance on certain items.
Read More Reviews

About Transamerica

Address: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Industries: Impact Investing, Financial Services, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1904
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Transamerica Corporation, Monumental Life Insurance
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.9%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
25.3%
Experienced
26.5%
This data is based on 83 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Transamerica

Female
53.0%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $118k
Male
40.9%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $119k
This data is based on 66 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Transamerica

Pay ranges for employees at Transamerica by degree.

Popular Locations for Transamerica

Transamerica Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Transamerica

Companies in the same industry as Transamerica, ranked by salary.