Average Hourly Rate for U.S. Cellular Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

U.S. Cellular Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About U.S. Cellular Corporation

How much does U.S. Cellular Corporation pay?

Are U.S. Cellular Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for U.S. Cellular Corporation is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at U.S. Cellular Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at U.S. Cellular Corporation is currently $NaN / hour

U.S. Cellular Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Fair Pay
3.2
Pay Transparency
4.0
Customer Service Specialist in Knoxville, Tennessee:
Pros: I like the openness of the company and the drive to help us be better people.
Cons: The hours.
Business oriented.
Web Application Developer in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Culture
Cons: Technical opportunities
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Cellular

Address: 8410 W. Bryn Mawr Ave Suite 700 Chicago, Illinois 60631
Industries: Small and Medium Businesses, Telecommunications, Wireless
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: United States Cellular Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Experienced
57.1%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for U.S. Cellular Corporation

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for U.S. Cellular Corporation

U.S. Cellular Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to U.S. Cellular Corporation

Companies in the same industry as U.S. Cellular Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.