Average Salary for U.S. Cellular Corporation Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

U.S. Cellular Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

U.S. Cellular Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.9
Customer Service Specialist in Knoxville, Tennessee:
Pros: I like the openness of the company and the drive to help us be better people.
Cons: The hours.
Business oriented.
Web Application Developer in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Culture
Cons: Technical opportunities
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Cellular

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Wireless
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: United States Cellular Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.2%
Mid Career
30.3%
Late Career
15.2%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for U.S. Cellular Corporation

Male
54.8%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $130k
Female
45.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $139k
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at U.S. Cellular Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at U.S. Cellular Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for U.S. Cellular Corporation

U.S. Cellular Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to U.S. Cellular Corporation

Companies in the same industry as U.S. Cellular Corporation, ranked by salary.