Average Hourly Rate for U.S. Department of Justice Employees

$22.62
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

U.S. Department of Justice Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

U.S. Department of Justice Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.2
Learning in process.
Mathematics Teacher in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: giving back to the community, giving people brighter future
Cons: the fact that working inside a prison
Business as usual.
Budget Analyst in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: Good people to work with
Cons: Pay is determined by how long you've been a federal employee, not skills or ability
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Department of Justice

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Association, Law Enforcement, Legal, Consulting, Government
Founded on: July 1st, 1870
Also known as: DOJ
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for U.S. Department of Justice

U.S. Department of Justice Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as U.S. Department of Justice, ranked by hourly rate.