Average Salary for Uspto Employees

$95k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Uspto Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Uspto

How much does Uspto pay?

Are Uspto employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Uspto is 4.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Uspto?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Uspto is currently $135k / year

Uspto Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Uspto? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO)

Address: 600 Dulany Street Alexandria, Virginia 22314
Industries: Association, Intellectual Property, Legal
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Also known as: United States Patent and Trademark Office, USPTO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
20.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Uspto

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: $77k - $115k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Uspto

Uspto Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Uspto

Companies in the same industry as Uspto, ranked by salary.