Average URS Corporation Inc. Salary

$72k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$118k
Average: $71,972
$51k - $113k
Average: $71,113
$55k - $90k
Average: $78,244
$48k - $118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $55,070
$39k - $77k
Average: $52,620
$36k - $78k
Average: $59,271
$41k - $84k
Average: $49,469
$38k - $66k
Calculated
Estimated

URS Corporation Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at URS Corporation Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.8%
Salary:
$50k - $135k
Female
34.2%
Salary:
$42k - $99k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 30 responses

Popular Degrees for URS Corporation Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at URS Corporation Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 100 survey responses.
1-4 years
23.0%
5-9 years
27.0%
10-19 years
24.0%
20 years or more
25.0%

About this Company

Address: 600 Montgomery Street San Francisco, California 94111
Year Established: 1951
Industries: Engineering Services
Also known as: URS Corp, URS Corporation
How much does URS Corporation Inc. pay?
URS Corporation Inc. pays its employees an average of $71,739 a year. Salaries at URS Corporation Inc. range from an average of $47,239 to $125,765 a year. URS Corporation Inc. employees with the job title Chief Strategy Officer make the most with an average annual salary of $293,215, while employees with the title Staff Geologist make the least with an average annual salary of $40,495.

Popular Locations for URS Corporation Inc.