Average Hourly Rate for UTC Aerospace Systems Employees

$24.71
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

UTC Aerospace Systems Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About UTC Aerospace Systems

How much does UTC Aerospace Systems pay?

Are UTC Aerospace Systems employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for UTC Aerospace Systems is 3.06. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at UTC Aerospace Systems?

The highest reported salary for an employee at UTC Aerospace Systems is currently $37.31 / hour

UTC Aerospace Systems Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.7
After 16 years.
Aerospace Engineer in Montréal, Québec:
Pros: Opportunities to share technical experience
Cons: Trending towards conforming to internal rules
A good place to learn and t.
Manufacturing Engineer in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: Lots of technology and resources at my disposal
Cons: Lots of bureaucracy and too much is asked of everyone in the time allotted.
Read More Reviews

About UTC Aerospace Systems

Address: Charlotte, North Carolina
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Aerospace, Industrial Engineering, Information Technology, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 2012
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Goodrich Aerospace, Atlantic Inertial Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
31.1%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for UTC Aerospace Systems

Male
76.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $39
Female
23.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $26
This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for UTC Aerospace Systems

UTC Aerospace Systems Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to UTC Aerospace Systems

Companies in the same industry as UTC Aerospace Systems, ranked by hourly rate.