Average Salary for UTC Aerospace Systems Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

UTC Aerospace Systems Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

UTC Aerospace Systems Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.7
After 16 years.
Aerospace Engineer in Montréal, Québec:
Pros: Opportunities to share technical experience
Cons: Trending towards conforming to internal rules
A good place to learn and t.
Manufacturing Engineer in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: Lots of technology and resources at my disposal
Cons: Lots of bureaucracy and too much is asked of everyone in the time allotted.
Read More Reviews

About UTC Aerospace Systems

Address: Charlotte, North Carolina
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Aerospace, Industrial Engineering, Information Technology, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 2012
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Goodrich Aerospace, Atlantic Inertial Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
30.1%
Mid Career
23.0%
Late Career
17.8%
Experienced
24.4%
This data is based on 488 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.3%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $125k
Female
24.7%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $125k
This data is based on 397 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at UTC Aerospace Systems by degree.

Popular Locations for UTC Aerospace Systems

UTC Aerospace Systems Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as UTC Aerospace Systems, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at UTC Aerospace Systems with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender